ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL MARIE-JEANNE - IMO 9381407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:SCL MARIE-JEANNEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9381407Hits:636
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCL Marie-Jeanne - entering Kiel Canal lock in Kiel with a cargo of steel products from Gdansk (Poland) to Nador (Morocco).

Owner: Enzian Shipmanagement Schlieren (CH)
Vessel Identification
Name:Simba
IMO:9381407
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305594000
Callsign:V2EY2
Former name(s):
- Abuk Lion (Until 2015 Feb 21)
- Hc Marie Jeanne (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Scl Marie Jeanne (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’41.28” N, 4°56’59.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 84° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 17:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 July 29th, 02:40:34 UTCFos
2018 June 27th, 16:00:04 UTCFor Order
2018 June 21st, 16:00:24 UTCEs Sdr
2018 June 16th, 10:00:53 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 16th, 05:00:03 UTCCeuta
2018 April 14th, 10:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 14th, 10:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 13th, 21:30:06 UTCNewhaven
More Of This Ship
SIMBA
© Machi
SIMBA
© Machi
SIMBA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!