ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adventurer - IMO 8400206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:AdventurerAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400206Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker "Adventurer",Imo 8400206, on transit through Kiel-Canal on 23/04/2002 from Immingham to Rendsburg for grain,built in 1984 by Mitsui eng.& sb.co.-Tamano (1308,GT = 16605).Ex-names: „Sea Rose“ – 02; „Handy Rose“ – 93; „Sun Rose“ – 93;
„Hellespont Daring“ – 88; „Sanko Daring“ – 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais Leader
IMO:8400206
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312067000
Callsign:V3RJ3
Former name(s):
- Adventurer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Rose (Until 2001 Oct)
- Handy Rose (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sun Rose (Until 1993)
- Hellespont Daring (Until 1988)
- Sanko Daring (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANAIS LEADER
© V.AGUETE
TANAIS LEADER
© V.AGUETE
TANAIS LEADER
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!