ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FANTASIA - IMO 9359791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:MSC FANTASIAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359791Hits:677
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cruise ship MSC FANTASIA entering Toulon harbour on 20 June 2009.
Flag : Panama
Call Sign : 3ETR7
Gross tonnage : 137936 tons
Built in 2008 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Length overall : 333 meters
Beam : 38 meters
Former name : L'ATLANTIQUE (June 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fantasia
IMO:9359791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370648000
Callsign:3ETR7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:137,936 tons
Summer DWT:15,000 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’17.26” N, 9°52’34.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 167° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCGenoa
2018 July 21st, 04:06:44 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 20th, 04:18:46 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 July 19th, 09:18:27 UTCAjaccio
2018 July 18th, 05:36:04 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 17th, 11:18:15 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 July 16th, 05:00:42 UTCCannes
2018 July 15th, 05:00:28 UTCGenova
2018 July 14th, 04:12:16 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 13th, 04:18:09 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
MSC Fantasia
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Fantasia
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC FANTASIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!