ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.06.2009 - Arriving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°12’0.84” N, 24°31’21.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:23rd May 2018
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:47 UTCGalati
2018 April 29th, 20:00:41 UTCOrtona
2018 April 5th, 08:00:45 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 08:00:17 UTCYeysk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 March 15th, 12:00:27 UTCYeysk
2018 January 24th, 00:00:33 UTCDurres
2017 December 16th, 17:00:58 UTCNea Karvali
2017 November 19th, 06:00:55 UTCKiel
2017 November 16th, 06:00:06 UTCHelsinborg
More Of This Ship
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!