ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SKYSAILS - IMO 9399129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:BELUGA SKYSAILSAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9399129Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gran Canaria 01/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Skysails
IMO:9399129
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305093000
Callsign:V2CS4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Skysails (Until 2011 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,312 tons
Summer DWT:9,747 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°2’31.09” N, 18°29’30.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 359° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 02:00:37 UTCKandla
2018 February 24th, 16:00:30 UTCPort Said
2018 February 10th, 21:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 9th, 01:00:15 UTCHamburg
2018 January 27th, 09:30:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 14th, 12:30:37 UTCHonfleur
2018 January 8th, 13:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 19th, 10:00:30 UTCHouston
2017 August 25th, 02:00:09 UTCHouston Road
2017 August 18th, 12:00:41 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BBC SKYSAILS
© Marcus-S
BBC SKYSAILS
© Marcus-S
BBC SKYSAILS
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!