ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERATUS PROGRESS 1 - IMO 9160956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MERATUS PROGRESS 1Added:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160956Hits:1,147
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 21, 2008. IMO 9160956. Ex-METHAN 1999, DELMAS HARAKA 2002, METHAN 2002-2008.

Dims
: 5,540 dwt on 6.70m draught
Built
: 1999 Qingshan SY-China
Class
: NKK
Holds
: 3Ho/3Ha, Cellular
: Loa 110.4, B 18.8, D 8.4m: 518 TEU (280 TEU/14t), 84 Reefer
Grain
: 7177 cbm

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Progress 1
IMO:9160956
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025044
Callsign:PMMQ
Former name(s):
- Methan (Until 2008 Aug)
- Delmas Haraka (Until 2002 May)
- Methan (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,476 tons
Summer DWT:5,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERATUS PROGRESS 1
© miraflores
MERATUS PROGRESS 1
© martin klingsick
MERATUS PROGRESS 1
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!