ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JING HAI - IMO 6816293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:JING HAIAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:May 25, 1974IMO:6816293Hits:1,315
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Jing Hai arriving in Fremantle Western Australia in May 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Hai
IMO:6816293
Former name(s):
- Jing Hai (Until 1996)
- Baynes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,261 tons
Summer DWT:20,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANG HAI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JING HAI
© John Kent
Jing Hai
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 21, 2009 07:03 (9 years ago)
HI John
very intersting bulker, built 1968 ex British Baynes.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!