ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAGNA BAKKE - IMO 5289132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:RAGNA BAKKEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:February 01, 1974IMO:5289132Hits:2,010
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ragna Bakke departing Fremantle Western Australia in February 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Knut Provider
IMO:5289132
Former name(s):
- Ragna Bakke (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,921 tons
Summer DWT:10,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAGNA BAKKE
© Paul Wille
RAGNA BAKKE
© Chris Howell
RAGNA BAKKE
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!