ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS as shown while dockside at Norfolk's NIT terminal on May 13, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’0.71” N, 79°53’46.3” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Cobun>pamit
Arrival:27th May 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:18 UTCCoctg>pancanal
2018 May 1st, 10:30:36 UTCDocau>coctg
2018 April 27th, 15:00:40 UTCPtlis>docau
2018 April 27th, 15:00:38 UTCFrleh>docau
2018 April 18th, 06:00:37 UTCFrleh>ptlis
2018 April 14th, 10:00:39 UTCNlrtm>frleh
2018 April 14th, 10:00:37 UTCNlrtm>frleh
2018 April 12th, 05:00:37 UTCDeham>nlrtm
2018 April 11th, 11:00:39 UTCHam_ctsa
2018 April 8th, 12:00:39 UTCHam_s77
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS & MACKINAC BRIDGE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!