ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS OCEAN - IMO 8111685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TRANS OCEANAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8111685Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : ELSW4
Gross tonnage : 44910
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager BELCHEM SINGAPORE PTE LTD
South China Sea on 31.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Ocean
IMO:8111685
Former name(s):
- Chemtrans Belocean (Until 2003 Dec)
- Belocean (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,910 tons
Summer DWT:75,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELOCEAN
© pieter melissen
TRANS OCEAN
© Gianpaolo
TRANS OCEAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 24, 2009 18:54 (8 years ago)
What a fine shot of "Trans Ocean" you got here Ivan.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!