ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR NERINGA - IMO 7411387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:TOR NERINGAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7411387Hits:476
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Type: Ro Ro Cargo Ship
Country Flag: Latvia
Built: 1975
Date: 15-06-2009
Location Port: Antwerpen (Belgium)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Massimo M
IMO:7411387
Former name(s):
- Tor Neringa (Until 2010 Jan)
- Balduin (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,494 tons
Summer DWT:10,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Balduin
© simonwp
Balduin
© simonwp
TOR NORVEGIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!