ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-06-19
Call Sign : V2PX7
Gross tonnage : 10546
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’17.82” N, 24°10’39.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 112° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 10:00:36 UTCGrskg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:14 UTCMtmar
2018 August 4th, 00:01:04 UTCGrskg
2018 July 31st, 02:30:36 UTCGrpir
2018 July 19th, 17:45:12 UTCGrskg
2018 July 15th, 19:00:45 UTCGrpir
2018 July 9th, 06:30:26 UTCMtmar
2018 July 5th, 19:30:17 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:12 UTCDzalg
2018 June 15th, 16:30:30 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!