ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TYNE - IMO 7915307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON TYNEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:7915307Hits:436
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 17/06/2009.
Call Sign : 9HWY5
MMSI : 248245000
Gross tonnage : 4.913, DWT : 7.107
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 110,55 x 17,56 x 7,01 m
Bale : 9.065 m≥, Grain : 9.442 m≥
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UET45/80D _ Bhp.: 4.500, Kw.: 3.310, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Miho Zosensho K.K. - Shimizu (JPN). Yard No. 1151
Name of ship : WILSON TYNE, 2003/04.
Former names : Barra Head, 1980/06. Hordnes, 1996/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tyne
IMO:7915307
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248245000
Callsign:9HWY5
Former name(s):
- Hordnes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Barra Head (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,913 tons
Summer DWT:7,106 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’18” N, 28°56’18.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 86° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 April 16th, 18:00:44 UTCMariupol
2018 March 30th, 21:00:52 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 March 28th, 04:00:17 UTCSavona
2017 December 15th, 20:00:34 UTCDiliskelese
More Of This Ship
Ali S.
© Russell Judge
Wilson Tyne
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!