ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINNES MONSUN - IMO 8502470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:STINNES MONSUNAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502470Hits:822
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Type: General Cargo
Country Flag: Norway
Built: 1985
Date: 15-06-2009
Location Port: Antwerpen (Belgium)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Acqua Stella
IMO:8502470
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354695000
Callsign:3FOB2
Former name(s):
- Sea Carrier (Until 2013 Sep)
- Jaco Carrier (Until 2010 Mar)
- Stinnes Monsun (Until 2009 Dec)
- Thor Shanghai (Until 2009 Feb)
- Jaco Carrier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pijlgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,514 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’12.07” N, 34°59’59.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 149° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:47 UTCHaifa
2017 July 30th, 16:00:25 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 23rd, 20:00:49 UTCAspropirgos
2017 June 21st, 00:30:46 UTCAshdod
2017 June 7th, 07:20:40 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 18th, 18:00:34 UTCAshdod
2017 April 26th, 08:40:13 UTCToros
2017 April 8th, 16:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:43 UTCAshdod
2017 January 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
ACQUA STELLA
© Sasha
ACQUA STELLA
© Vincent Thépaut
PIJLGRACHT
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!