ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIS BROVIG - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CIS BROVIGAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:513
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 8422034. Ex-GISELA BARTELS 1985, CRACECHURCH HARP 1985, GISELA BARTELS 1989-1996. Details HERE.

In April 2005 she was sold by Brøvigs Rederi, Farsund, Norway to Amisco, Tallinn, Estonia and renamed MERITA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’47.9” N, 18°14’57.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:43 UTCRostock
2017 September 25th, 06:00:23 UTCParnu
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCRostock
2017 September 20th, 06:00:49 UTCVirtsu
2017 September 14th, 06:00:02 UTCPaldiski
2017 September 10th, 12:00:31 UTCGdynia
2017 September 8th, 11:00:59 UTCSkulte
2017 September 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCWismar
2017 August 30th, 06:00:33 UTCKunda
2017 August 27th, 05:00:06 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© 3SX
MERITA
© 3SX
MERITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!