ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SATURN - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LASS SATURNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:654
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 9030515. Ex-LASS SATURN 1993, GREIFSWALD 1993-1994.

*Renamed VISCOUNT in May 2008 and ARCTIC OCEAN in March 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’59.06” N, 6°6’28.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 242° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:00:45 UTCFishfarms
2018 June 14th, 17:30:56 UTCGullvika
2018 June 14th, 16:30:46 UTCUalsneset
2018 June 14th, 15:00:01 UTCUalsneset
2018 June 7th, 20:30:45 UTCUalsneset
2018 June 7th, 11:30:18 UTCHoegset
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:19 UTCFishfarms
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCHoegset
2018 May 28th, 07:00:28 UTCFishfarms
2018 May 20th, 03:30:34 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!