ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB J - IMO 9344241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:DENEB JAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344241Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2BW1
Gross tonnage : 8246
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Outbound Beer Canal
20-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb J
IMO:9344241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304941000
Callsign:V2BW1
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2009 May)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Deneb J (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:10,831 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’4.46” N, 79°32’27.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 172° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Dohai
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:30:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 07:30:42 UTCUspef
2018 May 12th, 23:00:46 UTCDohai
2018 May 9th, 13:00:17 UTCUspef
2018 May 5th, 23:59:23 UTCDohai
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:52 UTCUspef
2018 April 28th, 23:30:33 UTCDohai
2018 April 25th, 09:00:33 UTCUspef
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:00 UTCDohai
2018 April 18th, 19:00:14 UTCUspef
2018 April 18th, 09:00:24 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!