ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FRANCESCA - IMO 9188219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulrik Gamskjśr [View profile]Title:SANTA FRANCESCAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9188219Hits:925
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder layed up i Kiel together with her sisters
Data GS:21.583
DWT:30.029
Build:1998
Yard: Flender Werft
Flag: German
Former Names:P&O Nedloyd San Paulo
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Francesca
IMO:9188219
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211529000
Callsign:DGSR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volta (Until 2009 Apr 20)
- Santa Francesca (Until 2007 Apr 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,029 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’30.46” N, 5°11’37.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 292° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 22:00:47 UTCDzbja
2018 July 12th, 22:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 10th, 08:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 8th, 03:00:01 UTCDzbja
2018 June 27th, 16:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 26th, 01:30:28 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 25th, 02:00:29 UTCFrfos
2018 June 10th, 22:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 6th, 01:00:42 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:51 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
MSC MASHA 3
© EugŤne GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!