ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MEXICO - IMO 9197557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BBC MEXICOAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197557Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/06/20
passing her engines builder MaK in Friedrichsort
W. Bockstiegel Reederei GmbH & Co. KG
*2001 Marmara Shipyard / Körfez (#059)
Gross 3,895 Net 2,040 Deadweight 5,018 t TEU: 389
Length 101.17m Breadth 16.40m Draught 6.39m
2 Cranes, each 80.00 / 55.00 t
MaK (9M32) 4,320 kW 15.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Deborah
IMO:9197557
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304194000
Callsign:V2AP5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Mexico (Until 2011 Jun 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,895 tons
Summer DWT:5,018 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’31.63” N, 120°44’50.35” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 235° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Dvo
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:57 UTCMnl Nh
2018 February 19th, 12:00:35 UTCDvo
2017 August 15th, 05:00:34 UTCCebu
2017 July 21st, 08:00:32 UTCMnh P10b5
2017 April 21st, 01:00:26 UTCMnhpi
2017 April 15th, 16:00:26 UTCMla
2017 April 12th, 14:00:38 UTCCdo
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCCdo
More Of This Ship
DEBORAH
© jatrindojakarta
DEBORAH
© jatrindojakarta
DEBORAH
© jatrindojakarta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!