ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8502717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502717Hits:379
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound to Kiel-Canal 2009/06/20
Astor Shipping Co, Nassau, Bahamas
*1987 HDW, Kiel (#218) as ASTOR
L: 176,26m B: 22,61m D: 6,10m
GT: 20,606 NT: 7,637 DWT: 5,500 to
650 Pax 246 Crew
4 Sulzer Engines 15,398 kW 18,0 kn
1988 Sold to Black Sea Shipping Co, Odessa and renamed FEDOR DOSTOEVSKIY
1995 renamed ASTOR
1996 registered to Astor Shipping Co, Nassau, Bahamas
Chartered to Transocean Tours,Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jilhan
IMO:8502717
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356562000
Callsign:H9YU
Former name(s):
- Msc Jinhan (Until 2004 Nov 24)
- Msc Jilhan (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kapitan Kurov (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Contship Italy (Until 1993 Jun)
- Red Sea Europa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1990 Mar 27)
- Sandra K (Until 1988 Oct 10)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1988 Aug 22)
- Jss Scandinavia (Until 1988 Mar 03)
- Sandra K (Until 1986 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,068 tons
Summer DWT:19,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JILHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!