ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8708672Hits:740
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lieu: Québec Pointe À Carcy Quai 21 QC Canada 2009/06/20 Année de construction 1990 Port d'enregistrement Valletta
Nationalité MALTE
Nom antérieur Renaissance Four
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’36.34” N, 0°29’5.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
05:15:08 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:11 UTCBelfast
2018 September 4th, 06:00:53 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 30th, 04:30:54 UTCDublin
2018 August 28th, 10:30:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 26th, 05:00:07 UTCStromness
2018 August 25th, 06:00:09 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 24th, 04:30:55 UTCLeith
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 15th, 06:00:11 UTCTresco
2018 August 10th, 04:30:43 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© Manuel Fernandez
CORINTHIAN
© Robbie Cox
CORINTHIAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!