ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/6/20 canal bridge Grünental/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1998. Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’16.37” N, 12°41’25.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 02:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 July 11th, 09:30:21 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 7th, 04:00:20 UTCWismar
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCRostock
2018 June 30th, 19:00:16 UTCKolding
2018 June 26th, 13:30:39 UTCHamburg
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:46 UTCAalborg
2018 June 21st, 05:00:46 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
Rix Pacific
© Frits Olinga
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!