ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KITTIWAKE - IMO 8920579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:STOLT KITTIWAKEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920579Hits:430
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Kittiwake
Built-1993 at Aarhus Shipyard Denmark Grt-3204
Owner-Stolt Kittiwake Netherlands
Imo-8920579 Flag-United Kingdom Call-MAIT
Arriving Amsterdam 27 Maart 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Kittiwake
IMO:8920579
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235050032
Callsign:MAIT
Former name(s):
- Astrid Terkol (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,204 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’41.62” N, 4°19’55.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:11th May 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 00:30:47 UTCSaltend
2018 May 11th, 21:00:19 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 30th, 07:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBilbao
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 18th, 20:00:15 UTCDagenham
2018 April 18th, 20:00:10 UTCDagenham
2018 April 14th, 08:30:02 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGblonlcc
2018 April 13th, 04:00:23 UTCDagenham
More Of This Ship
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© Henk Jungerius
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© jens smit
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!