ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FANTASTIC - IMO 9402043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BELUGA FANTASTICAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402043Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Carolina
IMO:9402043
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305078000
Callsign:V2CQ3
Former name(s):
- Fantastic (Until 2011 May)
- Beluga Fantastic (Until 2011 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,704 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’30.37” N, 31°9’42.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 109° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah Via Suez
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 02:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 August 4th, 03:00:10 UTCHouston
2018 June 10th, 06:00:11 UTCSantos
2018 May 25th, 02:00:54 UTCPasajes
2018 May 17th, 06:00:09 UTCAviles
2018 May 14th, 09:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 02:00:54 UTCKiel Canal
2018 May 9th, 07:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 May 6th, 21:00:37 UTCKiel Canal
2018 May 5th, 00:00:26 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
BBC CAROLINA
© Marcus-S
BBC CAROLINA
© George58
BBC CAROLINA
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!