ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GEORGE - IMO 9348431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CAP GEORGEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348431Hits:375
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on June 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Genius
IMO:9348431
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091382
Callsign:A8MW9
Former name(s):
- Cap George (Until 2013 Sep 12)
- Northern Genius (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,874 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°7’59.82” N, 122°58’56.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Bayuquan
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 05:00:54 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 5th, 07:00:55 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 25th, 23:00:52 UTCYing Kou
2018 April 12th, 11:00:41 UTCBayuquan
2018 April 6th, 16:00:50 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 21st, 19:00:12 UTCXiamen
2018 March 9th, 18:00:04 UTCBayuquan
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCGui Shan
2018 February 19th, 21:00:17 UTCTianjin
2018 January 17th, 13:00:12 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Cap George
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NORTHERN GENIUS
© Kyle Stubbs
NORTHERN GENIUS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!