ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOA SPIRIT - IMO 9171838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOA SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171838Hits:1,110
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The 113.333 dwt-Crude-oil-tanker KOA SPIRIT orig. deliv. as BONA VERITY, built by Samsung Shipbuilding South-Korea [Yard - No. 1235 ] in 1997. Reg.-Port: Nassau, Mgrs: Teekay Shipping Canada, outbound Warnemunde-Seacanal.

Foto: 03-06-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific London
IMO:9171838
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005908
Callsign:V7IA8
Former name(s):
- Koa Spirit (Until 2014 Sep 22)
- Bona Verity (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,619 tons
Summer DWT:113,333 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roil Orchid
© Vladimir Knyaz
Roil Orchid
© Vladimir Knyaz
KOA SPIRIT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!