ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:725
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9243863
Built by Niestern Sander, Delfzijl, Netherlands.
NOLA - Wijnne & Barends (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’52.22” N, 4°49’54.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 20:00:34 UTCFrsbk
2018 February 9th, 11:00:04 UTCLtklj
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:12 UTCHonfleur
2018 January 25th, 18:00:53 UTCGavle
2018 January 19th, 14:00:11 UTCFowey
2018 January 17th, 20:00:42 UTCHonfleur
2018 January 8th, 15:00:26 UTCSlite
2018 January 5th, 08:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 28th, 16:00:38 UTCLe Legue
2017 December 19th, 21:00:10 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
LADY NOLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!