ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:362
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on June 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’30.13” N, 4°13’50.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 129° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Wandelaar
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:45:55 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 May 17th, 08:00:33 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 May 17th, 08:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 12th, 20:00:59 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 May 11th, 01:00:04 UTCLondon G
2018 May 8th, 22:30:10 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 May 8th, 08:30:01 UTCPortbury
2018 May 6th, 19:00:48 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 May 5th, 03:30:10 UTCBrest-france
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:10 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© martin klingsick
MSC EYRA
© jens smit
MSC EYRA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!