ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:527
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9243863
Built by Niestern Sander, Delfzijl, Netherlands.
NOLA - Wijnne & Barends (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°33’59.49” N, 18°42’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 15:00:06 UTCGavle
2018 April 15th, 08:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 11th, 03:00:52 UTCSt.malo
2018 March 31st, 21:00:07 UTCSesli
2018 March 27th, 19:00:57 UTCNlams
2018 March 25th, 19:00:14 UTCDepap
2018 March 20th, 14:00:36 UTCRukgd
2018 March 16th, 20:00:33 UTCSesli
2018 March 12th, 11:00:02 UTCNlams
2018 March 8th, 22:00:45 UTCFrsml
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© baltic_nic
LADY NOLA
© baltic_nic
LADY NOLA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!