ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAJDI ARAB - IMO 7910797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:WAJDI ARABAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7910797Hits:758
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Type: General Cargo
Country Flag: Saudi Arabia
Built: 1980
Date: 15-06-2009
Location Port: Antwerpen (Belgium)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Wajdi Arab
IMO:7910797
Former name(s):
- Daphne (Until 1998 May)
- Herdah (Until 1996 Mar)
- Trade Concord (Until 1987)
- Renee Rickmers (Until 1986)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wajdi Arab
© Adrian Ford
Renee Rickmers
© simonwp
HERDAH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!