ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHIRLEY - IMO 8516603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SHIRLEYAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8516603Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 18.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shirley
IMO:8516603
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tiger Sun (Until 2002 Nov)
- Maria (Until 2002 Apr)
- Apl Belem (Until 2001 Jun)
- Maria Sibum (Until 2000 Jul)
- Kent Trader (Until 1997 Dec)
- Independent Concept (Until 1993 Dec)
- Karaman (Until 1993 May)
- Act 10 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,106 tons
Summer DWT:9,393 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SHIRLEY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SHIRLEY
© XEON
MSC SHIRLEY
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!