ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW CIDADE DE SAO VICENTE - IMO 7380693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:BW CIDADE DE SAO VICENTEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:March 07, 2009IMO:7380693Hits:2,091
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Inbound Cape Town 7.03.09

Ex
2007 - 2008 BW PEACE
2006 - 2007 BW ENDEAVOUR
1976 - 2006 WHAKAAROPAI


Type: Oil Production and Storage Unit
Built: 1/02/1976
Yard: Nippon Kokan K.K. (924)
Flag: Bermuda (Hamilton)
Owner: BW Cidade de Sao Vicente Limited
Managing company: BW Offshore AS
Speed:
Nt: 50.868T
Grt: 72.247T
Dwt: 137.684T
LOA : 266m
B : 43,5m
D : 22,99m
Dft : 17,026m
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Cidade De Sao Vicente
IMO:7380693
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310509000
Callsign:ZCDS5
Former name(s):
- Bw Peace (Until 2008 Sep)
- Bw Endeavour (Until 2007 Oct)
- Whakaaropai (Until 2006 May 24)
- Ellida (Until 1996 Mar)
- Umm Shaif (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:72,654 tons
Summer DWT:137,684 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UMM SHAIF
© pieter melissen
Ellida
© shipjohn
BW CIDADE DE SAO VICENTE
© Dawid M.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 17, 2012 12:13 (6 years ago)
Even this Loch Ness monster is way better than 50 Norwegian Epics stacked one on another.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!