ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

G.L. OSTRANDER & INTEGRITY - IMO 7501106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rburdick27 [View profile]Title:G.L. OSTRANDER & INTEGRITYAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7501106Hits:1,020
Location:Duluth-Superior, United States
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
U.S. Tug G.L. OSTRANDER (IMO 7501106)/ Cement Barge INTEGRITY arriving in Duluth, Minnesota (May 24, 2009)

G.L. OSTRANDER 783gt Built 1976 Pusher Tug

*** ADMIN SG : (2011-02-05) Changed categories from Great Lakes Bulkers to Tugs & Workboats
Vessel Identification
Name:G.l.ostrander
IMO:7501106
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366937490
Callsign:WCV7620
Former name(s):
- Jacklyn M (Until 2004 May)
- Robert L.torres (Until 1993 Jun)
- Andrew Martin (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:783 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jersey City Nj
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°51’13.91” N, 85°39’46.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Milwaukee
Arrival:11th May 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 10:00:21 UTCMilwaukee
2018 May 9th, 15:30:04 UTCAlpena
2018 April 25th, 22:00:26 UTCMilwaukee
2018 January 10th, 15:00:55 UTCAlpena
2017 December 27th, 17:00:48 UTCGreen Bay
2017 November 27th, 18:00:01 UTCAlpena
2017 November 7th, 12:00:27 UTCMilwaukee
2017 October 31st, 12:00:04 UTCAlpena
2017 October 24th, 01:00:46 UTCMilwaukee
2017 September 13th, 04:00:54 UTCAlpena
More Of This Ship
G.L. OSTRANDER & INTEGRITY
© Sam Draye
G.L. OSTRANDER & INTEGRITY
© Sam Draye
G.L. OSTRANDER & INTEGRITY
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!