ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARA - IMO 9302578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MSC MARAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302578Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
12.11.08 Le Havre: entering Ecluse Francois 1. Flag Marshall Islands / Majuro. Built 2006 / Hanjin. GT 54214 tdw 68164 TEU 5060 L 249,09
B 32,20 D 13,50 ME Hyundai 9 K 90 MC-C 41130 kw / 104 rpm 4 x 8 L 21/31 1760 kw/ 900 rpm each speed 23 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Mara
IMO:9302578
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002955
Callsign:V7NF9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mara (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,165 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’26.26” S, 176°10’31.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 352° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg>hkhkg
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 11:00:05 UTCNztrg>hkhkg
2018 August 15th, 22:45:19 UTCNznpe>nztrg
2018 August 11th, 09:30:57 UTCNzakl>nzpoe
2018 August 7th, 21:30:46 UTCAubne>nzakl
2018 August 2nd, 18:15:21 UTCTwkhh>aubne
2018 June 25th, 22:15:07 UTCNznpe>nztrg
2018 June 20th, 19:00:52 UTCAubne>nzakl
2018 June 16th, 18:45:01 UTCTwkhh>aubne
2018 June 7th, 17:30:55 UTCCnshk>twkhh
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:31 UTCCnsha>cnngb
More Of This Ship
MSC MARA
© DDGHANSA
SC MARA
© Juan Carlos C.
SC MARA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!