ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABLE ONE - IMO 7409281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:CABLE ONEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:June 29, 2008IMO:7409281Hits:2,387
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
STANDBY SAFETY VESSEL. DEPARTING DUBLIN PORT, 29/6/08. 432GT. BUILT GOOLE SBLD, 1976. EX.TRAWLER CLARKWOOD.A526, TO GRAMPIAN WOOD,1998. TO CABLE ONE,2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cable One
IMO:7409281
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219923000
Callsign:OVZC2
Former name(s):
- Grampian Wood (Until 2000)
- Clarkwood (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:432 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’18.46” N, 14°24’59.65” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 329° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Worksite Bornholm
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 16:00:03 UTCSvendborg
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:54 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:14 UTCWorksite Kriegesflak
2018 July 29th, 16:00:28 UTCSafety Zone 0.50nm.
2018 July 28th, 18:30:23 UTCRoenne
2018 July 25th, 06:00:45 UTCSafety Zone 0.50nm.
2018 July 25th, 06:00:36 UTCWorksite Bornholm
2018 July 24th, 09:00:22 UTCWorksite Kriegesflak
2018 July 20th, 19:00:51 UTCKalundborg
2018 May 24th, 08:00:22 UTCThyboroen
More Of This Ship
Cabel One
© Nordahnīs Foto
CABLE ONE
© Claus Schaefe
CABLE ONE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!