ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. CANBERRA - IMO 9124354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:E.R. CANBERRAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9124354Hits:1,564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Cape Town 6.03.09

Ex CMA CGM POWER, CMA CGM Power, CMA CGM VIRGINIA, INDAMEX MUMBAI, E.R. CANBERRA, DONAU, HANJIN DALIAN
Type: Containership
IMO num: 9124354
Built: 7/1996
Yard: Halla Engineering & Heavy Industries Ltd. / Inchon
Flag: Liberia (Monrovia)
Owner: MS "E.R. CANBERRA" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Managing company: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG
Speed: 22Knt
Nt: 12.152T
Grt: 30.280T
Dwt : 35.981T
LOA : 201,5m
B : 32 ,25m
D : 19m
Dft 12,2m
Cap : TEU2517; G55484
Vessel Identification
Name:Canberra
IMO:9124354
Former name(s):
- E.r.canberra (Until 2013 May)
- Cma Cgm Power (Until 2005 Jul 20)
- Cma Cgm Virginia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2004 Mar)
- E.r.canberra (Until 2003 Aug)
- Donau (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hanjin Dalian (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. CANBERRA
© Javi Jutglar
CMA CGM POWER
© Hein
CMA CGM POWER
© Hein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!