ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON SPIRIT - IMO 7729459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RICHARD A HESS [View profile]Title:HORIZON SPIRITAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7729459Hits:3,532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing Honolulu Harbor in the rain, 18 Jun 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Spirit
IMO:7729459
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366629000
Callsign:WFLG
Former name(s):
- Csx Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Spirit (Until 2000)
- Benjamin Harrison (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,077 tons
Summer DWT:46,154 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’52.97” N, 122°22’59.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (356°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan Pr
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 23:00:30 UTCSan Juan Pr
2018 June 16th, 03:00:39 UTCOakland 57
2018 June 16th, 03:00:27 UTC8s Anchor
2018 May 30th, 11:30:11 UTCOakland 59
2018 May 24th, 04:30:01 UTCHonolulu
2018 May 16th, 10:00:00 UTCOakland 59
2018 May 10th, 04:30:28 UTCHonolulu
2018 May 4th, 06:00:28 UTCLos Angeles
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:52 UTCOakland
2018 April 26th, 04:30:39 UTCHonolulu
More Of This Ship
HORIZON SPIRIT
© Frans Eykel
HORIZON SPIRIT
© mtpat10
CSX Spirit
© onyxman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!