ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
entering Zandvliet Lock, Antwerpen 02.06.09

IMO number : 8201648
Name of ship : MSC EYRA
Call Sign : H3FW
Gross tonnage : 21586
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama

Ex Names: EYRA (2004), PELINEO (2002), MIDEN AGAN (2000), MAERSK TORONTO (1997), MIDEN AGAN (1995), C G M LE CAP (1995), KAPITAN KOZLOVSKIY (1995)

Overall Length: 203.06 m
LPP: 192.73 m
Breadth: 25.4 m
Depth: 15.9 m
Draught: 9.82 m
Builder: WARNOWWERFT
Place of build (Country): WARNEMUENDE
Date of Build: 01. Jan 82
Yard N°: 473
Total Capacity of Holds: Cont:1788TEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’49.84” N, 5°12’11.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool,uk
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 July 17th, 10:30:44 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 July 14th, 09:50:18 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 July 12th, 19:30:54 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 July 7th, 19:00:17 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 July 6th, 09:30:57 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 July 6th, 06:00:10 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 July 1st, 16:00:46 UTCSines,portugal
2018 June 24th, 03:00:30 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 June 24th, 03:00:17 UTCPortbury,uk
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© jeffess
MSC EYRA
© Marc Piché
MSC EYRA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!