ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPIHUE - IMO 8811857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COPIHUEAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811857Hits:601
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8811857
Built by Shikoku Dockyard, Takamatsu, Japan (1988).
FUJI MOUNTAIN
COPIHUE - Towa Shoun Co.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Copihue
IMO:8811857
Former name(s):
- Fuji Mountain (Until 2004 Jun)
- Copihue (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,545 tons
Summer DWT:7,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPIHUE
© Gena Anfimov
FUJIMOUNTAIN
© har
COPIHUE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Aug 02, 2005 22:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Hans
Goede foto Mooi Schip
Groeten Simon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!