ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TULIP - IMO 9309409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TULIPAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9309409Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Tulip am 20.06.09 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Mipo 360
Länge: 221.20m
Breite: 30 m
Tragfähigkeit: 39426 Tonnen
Vermessung: 28592 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carelia
IMO:9309409
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091838
Callsign:A8TL9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tulip (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Carelia (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,374 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°15’15.77” N, 16°49’50.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:30 UTCMacas
2018 September 5th, 08:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 22:00:15 UTCSndkr
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCMacas
2018 July 26th, 11:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 July 24th, 03:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 July 8th, 19:00:09 UTCSndkr
2018 June 30th, 17:00:13 UTCMacas
2018 June 25th, 14:00:57 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
AS CARELIA
© LUC BARRY
AS CARELIA
© Stan Muller
AS CARELIA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!