ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV ZANDER - IMO 9001849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HAV ZANDERAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9001849Hits:367
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 17, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Zander
IMO:9001849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014900
Callsign:C6XN5
Former name(s):
- Jumper (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Karibu (Until 1997 Dec 09)
- Petra (Until 1995 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’24.46” N, 3°46’58.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Begne
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 10:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 August 5th, 18:00:44 UTCBremen
2018 July 30th, 05:00:33 UTCOrder
2018 July 27th, 11:00:11 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCDublin
2018 July 19th, 18:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 10:00:26 UTCFredericia
2018 July 17th, 08:00:19 UTCOrder
2018 July 8th, 06:00:27 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 July 7th, 18:00:23 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
HAV ZANDER
© Christophe Dedieu
HAV ZANDER
© Christian Plagué
HAV ZANDER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!