ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaco Triumph - IMO 8702082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Jaco TriumphAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8702082Hits:590
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jaco Triumph am 20.06.09 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1987
Bauwerft, Nummer: MTW, Wismar 136
ex-Namen: Fremo Scorpius, Adamantia, Adamantios, Anny DP, Thor
Triumph
Länge: 178m
Breite: 22.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 23245 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16569 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Vessel Identification
Name:Anik
IMO:8702082
Former name(s):
- Fani (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jaco Triumph (Until 2009 Aug)
- Thor Triumph (Until 2007 Oct)
- Any Dp (Until 2003 Oct)
- Adamantios (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adamantia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Fremop Scorpius (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,569 tons
Summer DWT:23,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!