ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9231779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ZIM MEDITERRANEANAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231779Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ZIM Containerline's dry cargo containership ZIM MEDITERRANEAN underway from Halterm,Halifax ,Nova Scotia on June 17th 2009.
IMO No:9231779
Buily by Hyundai,S.Korea in 2002
GRT 53,453 tons
DWT 66,686 tons
L 294 B 32.2 D 13.5
Capacity: 4,839TEU with 500 reefers
Manager Ofen Ship Holding,Haifa,Isreal
Owner:Liss Maritime Inc.,Liberia
Flag: Isreal
C/S:4XFX
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Mexico
IMO:9231779
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015496
Callsign:D5BC5
Former name(s):
- Zim Mediterranean (Until 2014 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’50.58” N, 135°17’0.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 22:00:01 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 17th, 19:50:05 UTCJpn Ngo
2018 June 16th, 20:00:44 UTCJpn Tokyo
2018 May 31st, 11:30:39 UTCUs Lax
2018 May 20th, 03:00:02 UTCJp Sgm
2018 May 17th, 20:00:02 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 14th, 22:30:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 13th, 20:20:04 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 13th, 06:00:06 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 13th, 06:00:03 UTCTyo O
More Of This Ship
MEXICO
© George.Schneider
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!