ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOOR - IMO 9359595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MOORAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359595Hits:368
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Refined products tanker MOOR at the Imperial Oil refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 18th 2009.
Built 2006 as Brovig Sea(06).
Previous names:Liquid Elegance(07),Songa Saphire(06),Brovig Sea.
GRT 4,850 tons.
DWT 12,901 tons
Net Tonnage:4,030 tons.
LOA127.2m LPP 119m B 20.4m D 11.5m Draught 8.35m
Machinery: Diesel,single shaft. Speed 13.5 knots.
Owner:Openwaters Moor PTE,Ltd,Singapore.
Mngr:Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd,Limassol,Cyprus.
Flag:Singapore
Call Sign:9VQ6
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moor
IMO:9359595
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565632000
Callsign:9VJQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Liquid Elegance (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2007 Jun 26)
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,902 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’27.78” N, 97°4’31.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Houston Texas, Usa
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
23:59:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:00:39 UTCBelize
2018 July 26th, 20:00:38 UTCHouston,tx
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCHouston
2018 May 6th, 22:00:40 UTCHouston,tx
2018 April 11th, 06:00:41 UTCHouston Usa
2018 February 19th, 03:00:38 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 9th, 11:00:31 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 30th, 00:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 15th, 17:00:35 UTCSanto Tomas
More Of This Ship
Moor
© simonwp
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!