ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELLETT ISLAND - IMO 6600864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KELLETT ISLANDAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:6600864Hits:1,860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore 1980's
KELLETT ISLAND ex SERBISTAN
Built 1966 for Strick Line as Serbistan.
1973 to P and O.
1975 Strathangus.
1978 Kellett Island.
1983 Golden Bear.
1988 broken up Kaohsiung.

CJH slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bear
IMO:6600864
Former name(s):
- Kellett Island (Until 1983)
- Serbistan (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,700 tons
Summer DWT:11,319 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHANGUS
© Bob Scott
SERBISTAN
© Emmanuel.L
SERBISTAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!