ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAIDA - IMO 7113064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ZAIDAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7113064Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Auckland

Built 1972 for BISN
1975 Vendee.
1979 lengthened.
1986 Avocado Carmel

CJH slide - Mike Cornwall
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmel Topaz
IMO:7113064
Former name(s):
- Avocado Carmel (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vendee (Until 1986)
- Zaida (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,207 tons
Summer DWT:8,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENDEE
© Mike Griffiths
AVOCADO CARMEL
© Patrick Hill
ZAIDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Jun 21, 2009 09:19 (9 years ago)
Hi Chris,

Photo taken 24.10.73

Scrapped Alang 12.5.04.

Rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!