ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANKURA - IMO 5035828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BANKURAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5035828Hits:1,406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dunedin NZ 1967

Built 1959 for BISN
1971 Mahabharat.
1980 Cherry Singa.
1983 broken up Bhavnagar.

CJH slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry Singa
IMO:5035828
Former name(s):
- Bankura (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,793 tons
Summer DWT:7,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANKURA
© dedge
BANKURA
© dedge
CHERRY SINGA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 13, 2012 09:47 (5 years ago)
Beautiful lines there!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!