ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASPRITE - IMO 5054977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SEASPRITEAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5054977Hits:1,500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore 1977

Built 1959 for BISN as Bulimba.
1971 Bunga Kenanga.
1977 Seasprite.
1979 CTL Pakistan.

CJH slide-Keith Wood.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seasprite
IMO:5054977
Former name(s):
- Bulimba (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KENANGA
© Chris Howell
BULIMBA
© Chris Howell
BULIMBA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!