ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMORA - IMO 5035452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BAMORAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5035452Hits:1,905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dunedin 1970

owned slide with copyright
photo David Cooper

Completed 1961
Subsequent History:
71 SUMATRA BREEZE - 71 TRIKORA DJAYA - 73 MAHABHAKTI - 80 DINA - 82 YANG ZI JIANG 3

Does anyone know her final fate, my guess deleted by Lloyds in 1990's
Vessel Identification
Name:Yang Zi Jiang 3
IMO:5035452
Former name(s):
- Bamora (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,311 tons
Summer DWT:7,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANG ZI JIANG 3
© Bob Scott
BAMORA
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Greg Walsh on Jan 06, 2016 04:35 (2 years ago)
I sailed as Sparky when she was named Sumatra Breeze and Trikora Djaya in 1971. GJW
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!