ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDITH HOWALDT RUSS - IMO 7204801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:EDITH HOWALDT RUSSAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:May 01, 1974IMO:7204801Hits:1,191
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Edith Howaldt Russ departing Fremantle Western Australia in May 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Rei Feng
IMO:7204801
Former name(s):
- Marjo (Until 1994 Feb)
- Maria Hazimanolis (Until 1988)
- Edita (Until 1985)
- Mount Denali (Until 1985)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1980)
- Cambridge (Until 1976)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,598 tons
Summer DWT:12,478 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARJO
© Leo Johannes
MARJO
© Joerg Seyler
EDITH HOWALDT RUSS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!